Title Insurance Florida Law
[…] In a 1984 decision, florida’s second district court of appeal explicitly permitted a claimant to seek negligence damages against a title insurer. Expert legal services in jacksonville, florida with hometown care focused on real estate, title insurance, probate, wills and trusts and business law. Your free and clear ownership could be jeopardized if there are any

Title insurance a title is the foundation of real estate ownership and refers to your legal right to own, use, control, possess or dispose of the home. An owner’s policy and a lender’s policy. §627.7711, as a company “authorized to do business under the provisions of chapter 624, for the purpose of issuing title insurance.”

A top title agent for first american title insurance company & westcor land title insurance company. We refer to this as a simultaneous issue premium.